We’d like to thank everyone for their support and sponsorship of the 2016 Laurel Run! Without your kind contributions none of this would be possible. From the bottom of our hearts, THANK YOU! For those already thinking about next year’s event it’s already being planned and will take place July 14-15 in 2017. See you then!

2012 Laurel Run 5K Walk Results

Silver Creek, NY | July 21, 2012

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLS and BuffaloRunners.com

Overall Finish Order  |  Men – Age Groups  |   Women – Age Groups

----------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lily League           0:32:23  0:10:25     1/F0-14         1/F    
    2. Anne Dole             0:33:11  0:10:41     1/F45-49        2/F    
    3. Valerie Barr          0:34:04  0:10:58     1/F25-29        3/F    
    4. Debbie Taylor         0:34:16  0:11:02     2/F45-49        4/F    
    5. Susan Rapp            0:34:26  0:11:05     1/F50-54        5/F    
    6. Grace Golembieski     0:34:35  0:11:08     2/F0-14         6/F    
    7. Tracy Kelly           0:34:37  0:11:09     1/F35-39        7/F    
    8. Jake Proper           0:35:02  0:11:17     1/M30-34        1/M    
    9. Julio Alvalle         0:35:15  0:11:21     2/M30-34        2/M    
   10. Rick Jesse            0:35:26  0:11:24     1/M40-44        3/M    
   11. Keith Mackowiak       0:35:27  0:11:25     3/M30-34        4/M    
   12. Emma Romanik          0:35:41  0:11:29     3/F0-14         8/F    
   13. Ethel Heineman        0:35:53  0:11:33     1/F30-34        9/F    
   14. Megan Mackowiak       0:35:53  0:11:33     2/F30-34       10/F    
   15. Peter Lucas, III      0:37:09  0:11:57     4/M30-34        5/M    
   16. Anthony Boothby       0:37:25  0:12:03     1/M15-19        6/M    
   17. Timothy Schwab        0:37:27  0:12:03     1/M0-14         7/M    
   18. Kyle Mullen           0:37:31  0:12:05     2/M0-14         8/M    
   19. Steven Romanik        0:37:32  0:12:05     3/M0-14         9/M    
   20. Mark Morton           0:38:01  0:12:14     1/M55-59       10/M    
   21. Amber Proper          0:38:02  0:12:15     3/F30-34       11/F    
   22. David Scholand        0:38:04  0:12:15     1/M65-69       11/M    
   23. Andrea Proper         0:38:08  0:12:16     2/F25-29       12/F    
   24. Melanie Wilson        0:38:16  0:12:19     4/F0-14        13/F    
   25. David Clark           0:38:38  0:12:26     2/M65-69       12/M    
   26. Laurie Strong         0:38:56  0:12:32     2/F50-54       14/F    
   27. Michael Makuch        0:40:03  0:12:53     2/M55-59       13/M    
   28. Cindy Crawford        0:40:05  0:12:54     3/F50-54       15/F    
   29. Katie Cross           0:40:22  0:13:00     4/F30-34       16/F    
   30. Valerie Swiatkowski   0:40:26  0:13:01     3/F45-49       17/F    
   31. Kimberly Grover       0:40:35  0:13:04     2/F35-39       18/F    
   32. Sandra Rice           0:40:43  0:13:06     1/F70-99       19/F    
   33. Riley Wilson          0:41:10  0:13:15     4/M0-14        14/M    
   34. Olivia Zbytek         0:41:17  0:13:17     5/F0-14        20/F    
   35. Ryan Rocque           0:41:18  0:13:18     5/M0-14        15/M    
   36. Lauren Graver         0:41:20  0:13:18     6/F0-14        21/F    
   37. Donna House           0:41:39  0:13:24     4/F50-54       22/F    
   38. Lynn Krone            0:41:51  0:13:28     4/F45-49       23/F    
   39. Gail Thompson         0:41:53  0:13:29     5/F30-34       24/F    
   40. Tricia Nearhoof       0:41:53  0:13:29     6/F30-34       25/F    
   41. Nance Ortolano        0:41:56  0:13:30     1/F60-64       26/F    
   42. Jennifer Quintanna    0:42:13  0:13:35     7/F30-34       27/F    
   43. Kassidy Gower         0:42:13  0:13:35     7/F0-14        28/F    
   44. Joseph Bowers         0:42:26  0:13:39     6/M0-14        16/M    
   45. Ethan Cross           0:42:30  0:13:41     7/M0-14        17/M    
   46. Janet Sheorge         0:42:37  0:13:43     1/F55-59       29/F    
   47. Amy Romanik           0:42:38  0:13:43     3/F35-39       30/F    
   48. Tom Harmon            0:42:38  0:13:43     1/M50-54       18/M    
   49. Ronald Bowers         0:42:40  0:13:44     2/M50-54       19/M    
   50. Todd Johnson          0:42:42  0:13:45     1/M35-39       20/M    
   51. Fritz Seegert         0:42:43  0:13:45     1/M60-64       21/M    
   52. Ken Cross             0:42:43  0:13:45     3/M65-69       22/M    
   53. Paulette Barreca      0:42:57  0:13:49     2/F60-64       31/F    
   54. David Coia            0:43:26  0:13:59     3/M55-59       23/M    
   55. Amanda Coia           0:43:38  0:14:03     1/F15-19       32/F    
   56. Ronald Cross          0:43:39  0:14:03     1/M70-99       24/M    
   57. Maragaret Vacanti     0:43:54  0:14:08     5/F50-54       33/F    
   58. Christina Makuch      0:43:58  0:14:09     2/F55-59       34/F    
   59. Janet Mays            0:44:03  0:14:11     3/F60-64       35/F    
   60. Sheri Wilson          0:44:04  0:14:11     4/F35-39       36/F    
   61. Vicki Ban             0:44:05  0:14:11     1/F40-44       37/F    
   62. Todd Fetberger        0:44:06  0:14:12     5/M30-34       25/M    
   63. Kate Rosario          0:44:07  0:14:12     3/F25-29       38/F    
   64. Marty Cummings        0:44:08  0:14:12     2/M40-44       26/M    
   65. Roxane Hubbard        0:44:18  0:14:16     6/F50-54       39/F    
   66. Judy Mackowiak        0:44:18  0:14:16     3/F55-59       40/F    
   67. Lawrence Schwab       0:44:22  0:14:17     2/M70-99       27/M    
   68. Haylee Grover         0:44:34  0:14:21     8/F0-14        41/F    
   69. Jonathan McDOnald     0:44:35  0:14:21     8/M0-14        28/M    
   70. Colleen Woodward      0:44:38  0:14:22     7/F50-54       42/F    
   71. Nancy Cross           0:44:39  0:14:22     2/F70-99       43/F    
   72. Peter Proper          0:44:44  0:14:24     4/M55-59       29/M    
   73. Thomas Proper         0:44:45  0:14:24     3/M50-54       30/M    
   74. Joanne Niebel         0:45:13  0:14:33     1/F65-69       44/F    
   75. Leslie Niebel         0:45:15  0:14:34     1/F20-24       45/F    
   76. Mickalene Cross       0:45:19  0:14:35     5/F35-39       46/F    
   77. Kevin Kelly           0:45:39  0:14:42     2/M60-64       31/M    
   78. William Carmen        0:45:45  0:14:44     9/M0-14        32/M    
   79. Peg Carmen            0:45:45  0:14:44     2/F40-44       47/F    
   80. Marie Roehner         0:47:28  0:15:17     5/F45-49       48/F    
   81. Patricia Ortolano     0:47:32  0:15:18     4/F60-64       49/F    
   82. Patricia Azarella     0:47:34  0:15:19     4/F55-59       50/F    
   83. Michelle Christian    0:47:41  0:15:21     4/F25-29       51/F    
   84. Grace Mullen          0:48:21  0:15:34     9/F0-14        52/F    
   85. Amy Mullen            0:48:22  0:15:34     3/F40-44       53/F    
   86. Rosemary Warner       0:49:01  0:15:47     6/F35-39       54/F    
   87. Darlene Hediger       0:49:02  0:15:47     8/F50-54       55/F    
   88. Beth Durow            0:49:05  0:15:48     2/F15-19       56/F    
   89. Chelsea Wendell       0:49:06  0:15:48     3/F15-19       57/F    
   90. Robbin Durow          0:49:07  0:15:49     4/F40-44       58/F    
   91. Anna Carapella        0:49:11  0:15:50     5/F25-29       59/F    
   92. Melisa Brown          0:49:12  0:15:50     6/F25-29       60/F    
   93. Stephanie Michalet    0:49:31  0:15:56     2/F20-24       61/F    
   94. Sondra Lilly          0:49:32  0:15:57     7/F25-29       62/F    
   95. Amanda Warner         0:49:33  0:15:57     3/F20-24       63/F    
   96. Jennifer Hill         0:50:24  0:16:13     4/F20-24       64/F    
   97. Adriana Alcivar       0:50:25  0:16:14     5/F20-24       65/F    
   98. Amber Sexton          0:50:27  0:16:14     6/F20-24       66/F    
   99. Gail Sexton           0:50:28  0:16:15     9/F50-54       67/F    
  100. David Rice            0:50:31  0:16:16     3/M70-99       33/M    
  101. Katie Castigilia      0:50:33  0:16:16    10/F0-14        68/F    
  102. Sierra Farner         0:50:34  0:16:17    11/F0-14        69/F    
  103. Elizabeth Bayba       0:50:36  0:16:17    10/F50-54       70/F    
  104. Michael Bayba         0:50:37  0:16:18     4/M50-54       34/M    
  105. Diane Czekanski       0:50:42  0:16:19     5/F60-64       71/F    
  106. Michael Czekanski     0:50:43  0:16:19     5/M55-59       35/M    
  107. Jonathan Carmen       0:50:53  0:16:23     3/M40-44       36/M    
  108. Clarke Carmen         0:50:54  0:16:23    10/M0-14        37/M    
  109. Nancy Kleonins        0:51:03  0:16:26    11/F50-54       72/F    
  110. Greg Biletnikoff      0:51:04  0:16:26     5/M50-54       38/M    
  111. Nadine Donovan        0:51:11  0:16:28     6/F45-49       73/F    
  112. Brenda Golabski       0:51:12  0:16:29     7/F45-49       74/F    
  113. John Donovan          0:51:13  0:16:29     1/M45-49       39/M    
  114. Candace Lyon          0:51:22  0:16:32    12/F50-54       75/F    
  115. Diane McCall          0:51:53  0:16:42     2/F65-69       76/F    
  116. Suzanne Burst         0:51:54  0:16:42     3/F65-69       77/F    
  117. Marie Keane           0:51:56  0:16:43     4/F65-69       78/F    
  118. Michael Fisher        0:52:02  0:16:45     2/M35-39       40/M    
  119. Gary Grover           0:52:16  0:16:49     3/M35-39       41/M    
  120. Scott Zbytek          0:52:17  0:16:50     4/M40-44       42/M    
  121. Shirley Drozdiel      0:52:32  0:16:55     5/F65-69       79/F    
  122. Elizabeth Seegart     0:52:33  0:16:55     6/F65-69       80/F    
  123. Sharon Hornburg       0:55:27  0:17:51     5/F55-59       81/F    
  124. Donna Gibon           0:55:28  0:17:51     6/F55-59       82/F    
  125. Hazel Deet            0:55:28  0:17:51     5/F40-44       83/F    
  126. Elizabeth Rothwell    0:55:29  0:17:52     3/F70-99       84/F    
  127. Jamie Saczman         0:55:35  0:17:53     6/M55-59       43/M    
  128. Vicki Kripa           0:55:36  0:17:54     7/F55-59       85/F    
  129. Jennifer Rauth        0:55:51  0:17:59     6/F40-44       86/F    
  130. Christine Rauth       0:55:51  0:17:59    12/F0-14        87/F    
  131. Blake Wendell         0:56:09  0:18:04     2/M15-19       44/M    
  132. Brendan Durow         0:56:15  0:18:06    11/M0-14        45/M    
  133. Thomas Burian         0:57:15  0:18:26     7/M55-59       46/M    
  134. Marybeth Peters       0:57:28  0:18:30     8/F55-59       88/F    
  135. Richard Peters        0:57:29  0:18:30     8/M55-59       47/M    
  136. Adam Paarker          0:58:04  0:18:41     1/M20-24       48/M    
  137. Megan Deike           0:58:05  0:18:42    13/F0-14        89/F    
  138. Jeff Karszes          0:58:25  0:18:48     2/M45-49       49/M    
  139. Kaitlyn Boothby       0:58:52  0:18:57     4/F15-19       90/F    
  140. Jimmy Landy           0:59:03  0:19:00    12/M0-14        50/M    
  141. Alice Schulenberg     0:59:04  0:19:01     6/F60-64       91/F    
  142. Jack Landy            0:59:05  0:19:01    13/M0-14        51/M    
  143. Ashley Reese          0:59:27  0:19:08     7/F20-24       92/F    
  144. Susan Valvo           1:00:59  0:19:38     8/F45-49       93/F    
  145. Sheila Horch          1:01:00  0:19:38     9/F45-49       94/F    
  146. No Name               1:04:00  0:20:36     1/              1/     
  147. Melissa Conddon       1:04:12  0:20:40     7/F40-44       95/F    
  148. Jon Longenecker       1:04:13  0:20:40     6/M50-54       52/M    
  149. Janet Rivet           1:05:23  0:21:03    10/F45-49       96/F    
  150. Cassandra Lane        1:05:24  0:21:03     8/F30-34       97/F    

Women – Age Group Results  |   Men – Age Groups  |  Overall Finish Order

Women 0-14
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lily League            0:32:23   0:10:25      1     1/F
    2. Grace Golembieski      0:34:35   0:11:08      6     6/F
    3. Emma Romanik           0:35:41   0:11:29     12     8/F
    4. Melanie Wilson         0:38:16   0:12:19     24    13/F
    5. Olivia Zbytek          0:41:17   0:13:17     34    20/F
    6. Lauren Graver          0:41:20   0:13:18     36    21/F
    7. Kassidy Gower          0:42:13   0:13:35     43    28/F
    8. Haylee Grover          0:44:34   0:14:21     68    41/F
    9. Grace Mullen           0:48:21   0:15:34     84    52/F
   10. Katie Castigilia       0:50:33   0:16:16    101    68/F
   11. Sierra Farner          0:50:34   0:16:17    102    69/F
   12. Christine Rauth        0:55:51   0:17:59    130    87/F
   13. Megan Deike            0:58:05   0:18:42    137    89/F
 
Women 15-19
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amanda Coia            0:43:38   0:14:03     55    32/F
    2. Beth Durow             0:49:05   0:15:48     88    56/F
    3. Chelsea Wendell        0:49:06   0:15:48     89    57/F
    4. Kaitlyn Boothby        0:58:52   0:18:57    139    90/F
 
Women 20-24
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Leslie Niebel          0:45:15   0:14:34     75    45/F
    2. Stephanie Michalet     0:49:31   0:15:56     93    61/F
    3. Amanda Warner          0:49:33   0:15:57     95    63/F
    4. Jennifer Hill          0:50:24   0:16:13     96    64/F
    5. Adriana Alcivar        0:50:25   0:16:14     97    65/F
    6. Amber Sexton           0:50:27   0:16:14     98    66/F
    7. Ashley Reese           0:59:27   0:19:08    143    92/F
 
Women 25-29
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Valerie Barr           0:34:04   0:10:58      3     3/F
    2. Andrea Proper          0:38:08   0:12:16     23    12/F
    3. Kate Rosario           0:44:07   0:14:12     63    38/F
    4. Michelle Christian     0:47:41   0:15:21     83    51/F
    5. Anna Carapella         0:49:11   0:15:50     91    59/F
    6. Melisa Brown           0:49:12   0:15:50     92    60/F
    7. Sondra Lilly           0:49:32   0:15:57     94    62/F
 
Women 30-34
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------

    1. Ethel Heineman         0:35:53   0:11:33     13     9/F
    2. Megan Mackowiak        0:35:53   0:11:33     14    10/F
    3. Amber Proper           0:38:02   0:12:15     21    11/F
    4. Katie Cross            0:40:22   0:13:00     29    16/F
    5. Gail Thompson          0:41:53   0:13:29     39    24/F
    6. Tricia Nearhoof        0:41:53   0:13:29     40    25/F
    7. Jennifer Quintanna     0:42:13   0:13:35     42    27/F
    8. Cassandra Lane         1:05:24   0:21:03    150    97/F
 
Women 35-39
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tracy Kelly            0:34:37   0:11:09      7     7/F
    2. Kimberly Grover        0:40:35   0:13:04     31    18/F
    3. Amy Romanik            0:42:38   0:13:43     47    30/F
    4. Sheri Wilson           0:44:04   0:14:11     60    36/F
    5. Mickalene Cross        0:45:19   0:14:35     76    46/F
    6. Rosemary Warner        0:49:01   0:15:47     86    54/F
 
Women 40-44
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Vicki Ban              0:44:05   0:14:11     61    37/F
    2. Peg Carmen             0:45:45   0:14:44     79    47/F
    3. Amy Mullen             0:48:22   0:15:34     85    53/F
    4. Robbin Durow           0:49:07   0:15:49     90    58/F
    5. Hazel Deet             0:55:28   0:17:51    125    83/F
    6. Jennifer Rauth         0:55:51   0:17:59    129    86/F
    7. Melissa Conddon        1:04:12   0:20:40    147    95/F
 
Women 45-49
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Anne Dole              0:33:11   0:10:41      2     2/F
    2. Debbie Taylor          0:34:16   0:11:02      4     4/F
    3. Valerie Swiatkowski    0:40:26   0:13:01     30    17/F
    4. Lynn Krone             0:41:51   0:13:28     38    23/F
    5. Marie Roehner          0:47:28   0:15:17     80    48/F
    6. Nadine Donovan         0:51:11   0:16:28    111    73/F
    7. Brenda Golabski        0:51:12   0:16:29    112    74/F
    8. Susan Valvo            1:00:59   0:19:38    144    93/F
    9. Sheila Horch           1:01:00   0:19:38    145    94/F
   10. Janet Rivet            1:05:23   0:21:03    149    96/F
 
Women 50-54
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Susan Rapp             0:34:26   0:11:05      5     5/F
    2. Laurie Strong          0:38:56   0:12:32     26    14/F
    3. Cindy Crawford         0:40:05   0:12:54     28    15/F
    4. Donna House            0:41:39   0:13:24     37    22/F
    5. Maragaret Vacanti      0:43:54   0:14:08     57    33/F
    6. Roxane Hubbard         0:44:18   0:14:16     65    39/F
    7. Colleen Woodward       0:44:38   0:14:22     70    42/F
    8. Darlene Hediger        0:49:02   0:15:47     87    55/F
    9. Gail Sexton            0:50:28   0:16:15     99    67/F
   10. Elizabeth Bayba        0:50:36   0:16:17    103    70/F
   11. Nancy Kleonins         0:51:03   0:16:26    109    72/F
   12. Candace Lyon           0:51:22   0:16:32    114    75/F
 
Women 55-59
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Janet Sheorge          0:42:37   0:13:43     46    29/F
    2. Christina Makuch       0:43:58   0:14:09     58    34/F
    3. Judy Mackowiak         0:44:18   0:14:16     66    40/F
    4. Patricia Azarella      0:47:34   0:15:19     82    50/F
    5. Sharon Hornburg        0:55:27   0:17:51    123    81/F
    6. Donna Gibon            0:55:28   0:17:51    124    82/F
    7. Vicki Kripa            0:55:36   0:17:54    128    85/F
    8. Marybeth Peters        0:57:28   0:18:30    134    88/F
 
Women 60-64
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nance Ortolano         0:41:56   0:13:30     41    26/F
    2. Paulette Barreca       0:42:57   0:13:49     53    31/F
    3. Janet Mays             0:44:03   0:14:11     59    35/F
    4. Patricia Ortolano      0:47:32   0:15:18     81    49/F
    5. Diane Czekanski        0:50:42   0:16:19    105    71/F
    6. Alice Schulenberg      0:59:04   0:19:01    141    91/F
 
Women 65-69
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joanne Niebel          0:45:13   0:14:33     74    44/F
    2. Diane McCall           0:51:53   0:16:42    115    76/F
    3. Suzanne Burst          0:51:54   0:16:42    116    77/F
    4. Marie Keane            0:51:56   0:16:43    117    78/F
    5. Shirley Drozdiel       0:52:32   0:16:55    121    79/F
    6. Elizabeth Seegart      0:52:33   0:16:55    122    80/F
 
Women 70-99
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sandra Rice            0:40:43   0:13:06     32    19/F
    2. Nancy Cross            0:44:39   0:14:22     71    43/F
    3. Elizabeth Rothwell     0:55:29   0:17:52    126    84/F

Men – Age Group Results  |   Women – Age Groups  |  Overall Finish Order

Men 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Timothy Schwab        0:37:27  0:12:03     17     7/M
    2. Kyle Mullen           0:37:31  0:12:05     18     8/M
    3. Steven Romanik        0:37:32  0:12:05     19     9/M
    4. Riley Wilson          0:41:10  0:13:15     33    14/M
    5. Ryan Rocque           0:41:18  0:13:18     35    15/M
    6. Joseph Bowers         0:42:26  0:13:39     44    16/M
    7. Ethan Cross           0:42:30  0:13:41     45    17/M
    8. Jonathan McDOnald     0:44:35  0:14:21     69    28/M
    9. William Carmen        0:45:45  0:14:44     78    32/M
   10. Clarke Carmen         0:50:54  0:16:23    108    37/M
   11. Brendan Durow         0:56:15  0:18:06    132    45/M
   12. Jimmy Landy           0:59:03  0:19:00    140    50/M
   13. Jack Landy            0:59:05  0:19:01    142    51/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Anthony Boothby       0:37:25  0:12:03     16     6/M
    2. Blake Wendell         0:56:09  0:18:04    131    44/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Adam Paarker          0:58:04  0:18:41    136    48/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jake Proper           0:35:02  0:11:17      8     1/M
    2. Julio Alvalle         0:35:15  0:11:21      9     2/M
    3. Keith Mackowiak       0:35:27  0:11:25     11     4/M
    4. Peter Lucas, III      0:37:09  0:11:57     15     5/M
    5. Todd Fetberger        0:44:06  0:14:12     62    25/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Todd Johnson          0:42:42  0:13:45     50    20/M
    2. Michael Fisher        0:52:02  0:16:45    118    40/M
    3. Gary Grover           0:52:16  0:16:49    119    41/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rick Jesse            0:35:26  0:11:24     10     3/M
    2. Marty Cummings        0:44:08  0:14:12     64    26/M
    3. Jonathan Carmen       0:50:53  0:16:23    107    36/M
    4. Scott Zbytek          0:52:17  0:16:50    120    42/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Donovan          0:51:13  0:16:29    113    39/M
    2. Jeff Karszes          0:58:25  0:18:48    138    49/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Harmon            0:42:38  0:13:43     48    18/M
    2. Ronald Bowers         0:42:40  0:13:44     49    19/M
    3. Thomas Proper         0:44:45  0:14:24     73    30/M
    4. Michael Bayba         0:50:37  0:16:18    104    34/M
    5. Greg Biletnikoff      0:51:04  0:16:26    110    38/M
    6. Jon Longenecker       1:04:13  0:20:40    148    52/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mark Morton           0:38:01  0:12:14     20    10/M
    2. Michael Makuch        0:40:03  0:12:53     27    13/M
    3. David Coia            0:43:26  0:13:59     54    23/M
    4. Peter Proper          0:44:44  0:14:24     72    29/M
    5. Michael Czekanski     0:50:43  0:16:19    106    35/M
    6. Jamie Saczman         0:55:35  0:17:53    127    43/M
    7. Thomas Burian         0:57:15  0:18:26    133    46/M
    8. Richard Peters        0:57:29  0:18:30    135    47/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Fritz Seegert         0:42:43  0:13:45     51    21/M
    2. Kevin Kelly           0:45:39  0:14:42     77    31/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Scholand        0:38:04  0:12:15     22    11/M
    2. David Clark           0:38:38  0:12:26     25    12/M
    3. Ken Cross             0:42:43  0:13:45     52    22/M
 
Men 70-99
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ronald Cross          0:43:39  0:14:03     56    24/M
    2. Lawrence Schwab       0:44:22  0:14:17     67    27/M
    3. David Rice            0:50:31  0:16:16    100    33/M

Top of Page

Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com